THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE INDIANA ORIOLES

High School Athletics

VS

International (Scrimmage)

VS

AUG 10

TUE

5:00 PM

Volleyball

Oldenburg Academy - Scrimmage

VS

H

AUG 13

FRI

7:00 PM

Football

Fountain Central

VS

H

AUG 18

WED

6:00 PM

1-0

JV Volleyball

25-20 W

Fountain Central

VS

H


AUG 18

WED

7:00 PM

0-1

Volleyball

21-25, 23-25, 13-25 L

Eminence

VS

AUG 19

THU

5:30 PM

1-1

JV Volleyball

23-25, 24-25 L

Eminence

VS

AUG 19

THU

7:00 PM

1-1

Volleyball

25-17, 25-22, 25-11 W

Purdue Polytechnic

VS

H

AUG 20

FRI

7:00 PM

1-0

Football

56-8 W

Cardinal Ritter HS

VS

AUG 24

TUE

5:00 PM

Cross Country

Arsenal Tech

VS

H

AUG 24

TUE

5:00 PM

2-1

JV Volleyball

25-2, 25-14 W

Arsenal Tech

VS

H

AUG 24

TUE

6:00 PM

2-1

Varsity Volleyball

25-8, 25-11, 25-12 W

Purdue Poly

VS

AUG 25

WED

5:30 PM

3-1

JV Volleyball

25-8, 25-11 W

Purdue Poly

VS

AUG 25

WED

6:30 PM

3-1

Varsity Volleyball

28-26, 25-14, 8-25, 25-21 W

Eminence

VS

AUG 26

THU

5:30 PM

Cross Country

Clarksville

VS

H

AUG 27

FRI

7:30 PM

1-1

Football

12-48 L

Hoosiers Invitational

VS

H

AUG 28

SAT

9:00 AM

4-1, 4-2, 4-3

Varsity Volleyball

25-12, 25-13 vs Sheridan; 22-25, 19-25 vs Southwestern; 10-25, 9-25 vs E. Hancock

Rushville

VS

AUG 28

SAT

9:00 AM

Cross Country

Bishop Chatard

VS

SEPT 1

WED

6:00 PM

Cross Country

Traders Point

VS

SEPT 2

THU

6:00 PM

3-2

JV Volleyball

10-25, 6-25 L

Traders Point

VS

SEPT 2

THU

7:00 PM

4-4

Varsity Volleyball

9-25, 8-25, 16-25 L

Central Christian Academy

VS

H

SEPT 3

FRI

6:00 PM

5-4

Varsity Volleyball

25-18, 25-23, 25-20 W

Rock Creek Academy

VS

SEPT 3

FRI

7:00 PM

1-2

Football

26-28 L

Waldron

VS

H

SEPT 7

TUE

5:30 PM

Canceled

JV Volleyball

Waldron

VS

H

SEPT 7

TUE

7:00 PM

5-5

Varsity Volleyball

22-25, 15-25, 25-21, 7-25 L

Crispus Attucks

VS

H

SEPT 8

WED

6:30 PM

6-5

Varsity Volleyball

25-17, 25-10, 25-9 W

Crispus Attucks

VS

H

SEPT 8

WED

5:30 PM

4-2

JV Volleyball

25-23, 16-25, 15-9 W

North Montgomery

VS

SEPT 9

THU

5:00 PM

Cross Country

Bethesda Christian

VS

SEPT 10

FRI

5:30 PM

5-2

JV Volleyball

25-18, 25-24 L

Bethesda Christian

VS

SEPT 10

FRI

6:30 PM

6-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-21, 14-25, 10-25, 23-25 L

Alabama School for the Deaf

VS

SEPT 11

SAT

7:00 PM

2-2

Football

40-0 W

Riverside

VS

SEPT 13

MON

6:00 PM

7-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-10, 21-12, 25-13 W

Liberty Christian

VS

H

SEPT 14

THU

6:00 PM

Canceled

JV Volleyball

Liberty Christian

VS

H

SEPT 14

THU

6:00 PM

8-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-15, 25-22, 25-11 W

Indianapolis Shortridge

VS

MAP


SEPT 16

THU

5:30 PM

5-3

JV Volleyball

25-16, 24-25, 14-15 L

Indianapolis Shortridge

VS

SEPT 16

THU

6:00 PM

Varsity Volleyball

Eastern Hancock

VS

SEPT 18

SAT

10:00 AM

Canceled

Cross Country

Christel House, Eminence, Central Christian Academy, ISD

VS

H

SEPT 18

SAT

10:00 AM

12-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-13, 25-16 vs Christel; 25-13, 20-25, 15-7 vs Eminence; 25-7, 25-13 vs Central Christian W

Lake Station Edison

VS

H

SEPT 18

SAT

7:00 PM

2-3

Football

8-34 L

Blackford

VS

H

SEPT 21

TUE

6:00 PM

5-4

JV Volleyball

19-25, 14-25 L

Blackford

VS

H

SEPT 21

TUE

7:30 PM

13-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-20, 25-21, 25-16 W

Tindley (Senior Night)

VS

H

SEPT 22

WED

6:00 PM

14-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-2, 25-12, 25-12 W

Herron

VS

SEPT 23

THU

5:00 PM

5-5

JV Volleyball

15-25, 21-25 L

Herron

VS

SEPT 23

THU

6:00 PM

15-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-23, 25-12, 25-19 W

International

VS

H

SEPT 28

TUE

5:00 PM

16-6

Varsity Volleyball

25-16, 25-19, 25-9 W

Maryland School for the Deaf

VS

OCT 1

FRI

4:00 PM

5-6

JV Volleyball

25-23, 23-25, 9-15 L

Maryland School for the Deaf

VS

OCT 1

FRI

5:30 PM

16-7

Varsity Volleyball

15-25, 20-25, 6-25 L

Dugger Union

VS

OCT 2

SAT

4:00 PM

3-3

Football

42-0 W

University

VS

OCT 5

TUE

5:30 PM

Cross Country

Anderson Prep Academy (Pink Night)

VS

H

OCT 7

THU

5:30 PM

6-6

JV Volleyball

25-8, 25-12 W

Anderson Prep Academy (Pink Night)

VS

H

OCT 7

THU

6:30 PM

17-7

Varsity Volleyball

25-15, 25-11, 25-13 W

Homecoming

VS

H

OCT 8

FRI

4:00 PM

7-6

JV Volleyball

25-2, 25-16 W

Homecoming

VS

H

OCT 8

FRI

5:30 PM

18-7

Varsity Volleyball

25-5, 25-5, 25-8 W

Christel House Academy

VS

H

OCT 8

FRI

7:00 PM

4-3

Football

22-8 W

Sectionals @ Brefeuf

VS

MAP

OCT 12

TUE

4:30 PM

Cross Country

Sectionals (IMSA vs. ISD)

VS

H

OCT 14

THU

7:00 PM

Varsity Volleyball

Crimson Knights

VS

H

OCT 15

FRI

7:00 PM

Football

Sectionals (International vs. Riverside)

VS

H

OCT 16

SAT

11:00 AM

Varsity Volleyball

Sectionals (Tindley vs IMSA or ISD)

VS

H

OCT 16

SAT

12:30 PM

Varsity Volleyball

Championship Game

VS

H

OCT 16

SAT

7:00 PM

Varsity Volleyball

Regionals @ Brefeuf

VS

MAP

OCT 19

TUE

10:30 AM

Cross Country

Semi-State @ Carmel

VS

MAP

OCT 26

TUE

10:30 AM

Cross Country

State Finals @ Terre Haute

VS

MAP

NOV 2

TUE

1:00 PM

Cross Country

arrow&v
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

© 2021 by the Indiana School for the Deaf