top of page

INDIANA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

BELONG • EXCEL • THRIVE

CAMPUS POLICE • VP: 317-493-0701 • V: 317-550-4874              HEALTH CENTER • VP: 317-493-0497 • V: 317-550-4818

SPORTS SCHEDULE

Indiana Orioles Logo

FALL SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

56 FOOTBALL

78 FOOTBALL

56 VOLLEYBALL

78 VOLLEYBALL

VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY

VARSITY FOOTBALL

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

56 BASEBALL

78 BASEBALL

56 SOFTBALL

78 SOFTBALL

VARSITY BASEBALL

VARSITY SOFTBALL

VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD

ATHLETICS GAME SCHEDULE

DATE

RECORD

SCORE

HOME/AWAY

DAY

OPPONENT

TIME

SPORTS

11-03

FRI

HERRON

MAP

L - 25-35

0-1

6:00 PM

VGB

11-04

SAT

GCA PRESEASON TOURNAMENT

MAP

Completed

8:30 AM

56 BB

11-04

SAT

GCA PRESEASON TOURNAMENT

MAP

Completed

10:30 AM

78 BB

11-14

TUE

SYCAMORE

HOME

L 10-40

0-1

5:45 PM

78 BB

11-14

TUE

SYCAMORE

HOME

W 23-14

1-0

4:30 PM

56 BB

11-28

TUE

BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

HOME

L 19-34

1-1

4:45 PM

56 BB

11-28

TUE

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

W - 56-44

1-0

6:00 PM

VBB

11-28

TUE

BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

HOME

L 16-39

0-2

6:15 PM

78 BB

11-29

WED

PARK TUDOR

HOME

L 10-56

0-3

6:00 PM

78 BB

11-29

WED

TINDLEY

HOME

W - 51-49

2-1

6:00 PM

VGB

11-29

WED

PARK TUDOR

HOME

L - 36-51

1-2

4:30 PM

56 BB

11-30

THU

GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 18-49

1-3

5:00 PM

56 BB

11-30

THU

GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 31-41

0-4

6:00 PM

78 BB

12-01

FRI

PHALEN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

HOME

W- 47-36

3-1

5:30 PM

VGB

12-01

FRI

PHALEN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

HOME

L- 34-46

1-1

7:00 PM

VBB

12-02

SAT

LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL

Completed

2-2

9:30 AM

VW

12-05

TUE

MOORESVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

L 27-34

1-4

5:30 PM

56 BB

12-05

TUE

MOORESVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

L 11-34

0-5

6:30 PM

78 BB

12-05

TUE

CLOVERDALE

HOME

L 30-48

2-3

6:00 PM

VW

12-05

TUE

PURDUE POLY

HOME

L - 35 - 58

3-2

6:00 PM

VGB

12-06

WED

PURDUE BROAD RIPPLE

HOME

W 39-36

3-3

5:00 PM

VW

12-06

WED

ORCHARD

HOME

W 38-3

1-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

12-06

WED

ORCHARD

HOME

W 30-19

1-0

5:45 PM

78 GB

12-07

THU

INDIANAPOLIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - AVON

HOME

W 27-14

2-0

5:00 PM

56 GB

12-07

THU

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

L 27-44

1-5

5:00 PM

56 BB

12-07

THU

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

W 31-24

1-5

6:15 PM

78 BB

12-07

THU

IMSA

HOME

W- 32-22

4-2

6:00 PM

VGB

12-07

THU

PROVIDENCE CRISTO REY

W- 62-42

2-1

6:30 PM

VBB

12-7

THU

INDIANAPOLIS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY - AVON

HOME

L 7-34

1-1

6:00 PM

78 GB

12-09

SAT

LINCOLN HIGH

W- 52-50

3-1

3:30 PM

VBB

12-09

SAT

OLDENBURG

HOME

L- 23-41

4-3

1:00 PM

VGB

12-09

SAT

KNIGHTSTOWN INVITATION

Completed

4-6

9:00 AM

VW

12-12

TUE

ORCHARD

L 26-46

1-5

4:30 PM

56 BB

12-12

TUE

ORCHARD

L 21-56

1-6

5:45 PM

78 BB

12-12

TUE

ORCHARD

L 26-46

1-6

4:30 PM

56 BB

12-12

TUE

OAKS ACADEMY

HOME

L 13-50

1-7

6:00 PM

78 BB

12-12

TUE

BLUE RIVER

Canceled

6:00 PM

VW

12-12

TUE

FORTUNE

W- 75-20

4-1

5:30 PM

VBB

12-12

TUE

FOUNTAIN CENTRAL

L- 6-42

4-4

6:30 PM

VGB

12-13

WED

ORCHARD

HOME

4:30 PM

56 BBTB

12-14

THU

ATTICA

L 18-60

4-7

6:00 PM

VW

12-14

THU

OAKS ACADEMY

HOME

L 16-41

1-7

4:45 PM

56 BB

12-14

THU

SCECINA

HOME

W- 50-42

5-4

6:00 PM

VGB

1-15

FRI

OHIO SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

MAP

W- 80-54

5-1

8:00 PM

VBB

12-16

SAT

ILLINOIS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

Completed

9:00 AM

VW

12-16

SAT

MICHGAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

MAP

W- 75-25

6-1

4:30 PM

VBB

12-16

SAT

TENNESSEE SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

MAP

W 58-8

6-4

12:00 PM

VGB

12-16

SAT

OHIO SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

W- 48-12

7-4

3:00 PM

VGB

12-16

SAT

TENNESSE SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

MAP

W- 67-14

7-1

1:00PM

VBB

12-18

MON

PARK TUDOR

4:30 PM

56 BBTB

12-18

MON

INTERNATIONAL

HOME

L- 58-74

7-2

5:30 PM

VBB

12-19

TUE

ST. RICHARD

L 27-35

1-8

4:30 PM

56 BB

12-19

TUE

ST. RICHARD

L 27-33

1-8

5:45 PM

78 BB

12-19

TUE

MONROVIA

HOME

W 44-68

7-5

6:30 PM

VGB

12-19

TUE

MOORESVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

5:00 PM

56 BBTB

12-19

TUE

PROVIDENCE CRISTO REY

Cancelled

6:00 PM

VW

12-20

WED

SYCAMORE

HOME

W 33-0

2-1

5:45 PM

78 GB

12-20

WED

SYCAMORE

HOME

W 26-6

3-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

12-21

THU

IMSA

HOME

Postponed

5:30 PM

VBB

1-04

THU

BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

HOME

L 32-49

7-6

5:30 PM

VGB

1-05

FRI

GEORGE WASHINGTON

HOME

W 51-33

8-6

6:30 PM

VGB

1-08

MON

MTI

W 76-41

8-2

6:00 PM

VBB

1-09

TUE

INDIANAPOLIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - AVON

MAP

L 21-52

1-9

6:15 PM

78 BB

1-09

TUE

INDIANAPOLIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL - AVON

MAP

L 31-35

1-9

5:00 PM

56BB

1-09

TUE

CHRISTEL HOUSE

Canceled

6:00 PM

VW

1-09

TUE

LUTHERAN

L 40-58

8-7

7:30 PM

VGB

1-11

THU

CLERC CLASSIC TEXAS

MAP

W 45-35

9-2

8:30 AM

VBB

1-11

THU

MOORESVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 10-25

2-2

6:00 PM

78 GB

1-11

THU

MOORESVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

W 28-12

4-0

5:00 PM

56 GB

1-11

THU

CLERC CLASSIC LEXINGTON

MAP

W 77-6

9-7

10:00 AM

VGB

1-12

FRI

CLERC CLASSIC MARYLAND

MAP

W 49-29

10-7

7:30 PM

VGB

1-12

FRI

CLERC CLASSIC MARYLAND

MAP

L 38-57

9-3

5:30 PM

VBB

1-13

SAT

CLERC CLASSIC RIVERSIDE

MAP

W 65-58

10-3

4:30 PM

VBB

1-13

SAT

TRI-CENTRAL

Completed

5-9

9:00 AM

VW

1-13

SAT

CLERC CLASSIC TEXAS

MAP

W 46-30

11-7

6:00 PM

VGB

1-16

TUE

ST. RICHARD

HOME

L 16-21

2-3

5:45 PM

78 GB

1-16

TUES

BATESVILLE

HOME

L 36-39

5-10

6:00 PM

VW

1-16

TUE

ST. RICHARD

HOME

W 45-6

5-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

1-17

WED

GEO NEXT GENERATION

HOME

Postponed

7:30 PM

VBB

1-17

WED

PURDUE BROAD RIPPLE

HOME

W 54-16

6-10

5:00 PM

VW

1-17

WED

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 17-34

1-10

5:00 PM

56 BB

1-17

WED

ORCHARD

4:30 PM

56 BBTB

1-17

WED

IRVINGTON

HOME

W 66-18

12-7

6:00 PM

VGB

1-17

WED

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 17-34

1-10

6:15 PM

78 BB

1-18

THU

BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

W 39-3

6-0

4:45 PM

56 GB

1-18

THU

INTERNATIONAL

W 35-32

2-10

5:45 PM

78 BB

1-18

THU

ANDERSON PREP ACADEMY

HOME

W 46-32

13-7

6:00 PM

VGB

1-18

THU

INTERNATIONAL

W 43-21

2-10

4:30 PM

56 BB

1-18

THU

BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

W 12-7

3-3

6:00 PM

78 GB

1-19

FRI

WILLIGAN MODEL

MAP

W 45-30

10-10

3:30 PM

VW

1-19

FRI

WILLIGAN FLORIDA

W 48-28

7-10

9:00 AM

VW

1-19

FRI

WILLIGAN TEXAS

MAP

W 66-6

8-10

11:30 AM

VW

1-19

FRI

WILLIGAN RIVERSIDE

MAP

W 48-33

9-10

1:30 PM

VW

1-19

FRI

WILLIGAN MARYLAND

MAP

W 42-36

11-10

7:00 PM

VW

1-20

SAT

WILLIGAN INDIVIDUAL

MAP

Completed

CHAMPIONS!

9:00 AM

VW

1-22

MON

MOORESVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

5:15 PM

56 BBTB

1-24

WED

ORCHARD

W 32-5

7-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

1-24

WED

ORCHARD

W 30-12

4-3

5:45 PM

78 GB

1-25

THU

IISL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT First Round vs. St. Richard

L 18-40 *SEASON COMPLETE*

2-11

4:30 PM

56 BB

1-25

THU

BELIEVE CIRCLE CITY

HOME

W 70-31

11-3

6:00 PM

VBB

1-25

THU

IISL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT First Round vs. Bethesda Christian

L 7-40 *SEASON COMPLETE*

2-11

5:00 PM

78 BB

1-25

THU

BELIEVE CIRCLE CITY

HOME

W 61-15

14-7

7:30 PM

VGB

1-25

THU

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 15-31

4-4

6:15 PM

78 GB

1-25

THU

TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

W 9-5

8-0

4:45 PM

56 GB

1-27

SAT

MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

HOME

Canceled

TBA

VBB

1-27

SAT

MARYLAND SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

HOME

Canceled

TBA

VGB

1-27

SAT

SECTIONALS ARSENAL TECH

MAP

Completed

9:00 AM

VW

1-29

MON

OAKS ACADEMY "B"

HOME

Completed

6:00 PM

78 GB

1-30

TUE

GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

W 29-21

9-0

5:30 PM

56 GB

1-30

TUE

GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HOME

L 02-17

4-5

6:45PM

78 GB

1-31

WED

PARK TUDOR

HOME

W 38-05

10-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

1-31

WED

PARK TUDOR

HOME

L 10-32

4-6

5:45 PM

78 GB

2-01

THU

TRI

L 39-69

11-4

7:00 PM

VBB

2-2

FRI

SECTIONALS SEMIFINALS VS BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

MAP

L 18-54

14-8

6:00

VGB

2-3

SAT

REGIONALS PENDLETON HEIGHTS

MAP

Completed

9:00 AM

VW

2-06

TUE

SOUTHWESTERN

L 43-73

11-5

7:30 PM

VBB

2-7

WED

LUTHERAN

W 58 - 24

1-0

6:30 PM

MSW

2-08

THU

SYCAMORE - Canceled / Rescheduled to Feb 13th.

Rescheduled

6:30 PM

78 GB

2-08

THU

PIONEER

Cancelled

6:00 PM

VBB

2-08

THU

SYCAMORE - Canceled / Rescheduled to Feb 13th.

Rescheduled

5:30 PM

56 GB

2-10

SAT

ATTICA

HOME

L 42-52

11-6

1:00 PM

VBB

2-13

TUE

SYCAMORE

W 29-27

5-6

5:30 PM

78 GB

2-13

TUE

SYCAMORE

W 50-0

11-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

2-13

TUE

BEECH GROVE

HOME

W 63-42

2-0

5:15 PM

MSW

2-14

WED

KIPP

HOME

L 47-54

11-7

7:00 PM

VBB

2-15

THU

ST. RICHARDS

L 20-27 OT

5-7

5:45

78 GB

2-15

THU

ST. RICHARDS

W 29-20

12-0

4:30 PM

56 GB

2-16

FRI

ANDERSON

Cancelled

6:00 PM

VBB

2-20

TUE

DALEVILLE

W 39-35

3-0

5:00 PM

MSW

2-20

TUE

COLUMBUS

HOME

Cancelled

6:00 PM

VBB

2-21

WED

OAKS ACADEMY

L 18-21

5-8

6:00 PM

78 GB

2-21

WED

OAKS ACADEMY

W 31-3

13-0

4:45 PM

56 GB

2-22

THU

IISL 7/8 Girls Basketball Play-in Tournament vs. Sycamore

HOME

W 19-10

6-8

4:45 PM

78 GB

2-22

THU

ISMA

HOME

Cancelled

6:00 PM

VBB

2-26

MON

IISL 7/8 Girls Basketball Quarterfinal Tournament vs. Greenwood Christian Academy.

5:00 PM

78 GB

2-26

MON

IISL 5/6 Girls Basketball Quarterfinal vs. Mooresville Christian Academy.

HOME

4:45 PM

5/6 GB

2-27

TUE

IISL 5/6 Girls Basketball Semifinals Tournament vs. St. Richard or The Oaks Academy (IF WIN)

HOME

4:45 PM

56 GB

2-27

TUE

IISL 7/8 Girls Basketball Semifinals Tournament vs. TBA (IF WIN)

MAP

5:00 PM

7/8

2-27

TUE

SPEEDWAY

5:00 PM

MSW

2-29

THU

IISL 5/6 Girls Basketball Championship vs. TBA (IF WIN)

HOME

5:00 PM

56 GB

2-29

THU

IISL 7/8 Girls Basketball Championship vs. TBA (IF WIN)

MAP

5:00 PM

78 GB

2-29

THU

NEW AUGUSTA PUBLIC ACADEMY

HOME

5:30 PM

MSW

3-5

WED

LINCOLN

HOME

5:30 PM

MSW

3-7

THU

BEECH GROVE TOURNAMENT

5:00 PM

MSW

bottom of page